Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for processing your data?

The data controller is GLOVENTO SUR SL, with CIF B18500322, its contact details are as follows:

– Postal address: Cuesta San Gregorio, 25 – 18010 GRANADA
– Telephone: (+34) 958 290 316
– Email: info@gloventosur.com

What type of information does gloventosur.com collect?

GLOVENTO SUR SL through the gloventosur.com website can collect the personal information of the users of the website through the ticket purchase forms: name, surname, NIF/CIF, address, telephone and email. 

What purpose do we process personal data?

The personal data of the interested party will be treated with the following purposes as applicable: Manage and develop online shopping. We use the customer’s personal information to process and deliver your order, inform you by email of the status of your order.

– Maintain contact with your interested parties due to the provision of previously contracted services or inquiries about the activities that are announced on the web.
– Manage and send information about exclusive promotions, latest news and personalized information if you have subscribed to our contact list to receive our newsletter.
– Respond to the exercise of ARCO+ rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition), as well as queries and claims.

How long will we keep personal data?

GLOVENTO SUR SL will keep personal data only for the period of time that is reasonably necessary to provide the contracted services, taking into account the needs to respond to questions that arise or solve problems, make improvements and meet the requirements required by law. applicable.

What legitimizes us to treat the data?

GLOVENTO SUR SL has the following legitimate bases to process personal data: Execution of the contract The legal basis for the processing of the personal data of the interested party that is collected is the execution of the sales contract. In this sense, the interested party is obliged to provide the data that is necessary for its execution. If you do not provide us with this information, it will not be possible to carry out the sale. legal obligations The management and issuance of the sales invoice is based on the legal obligation of GLOVENTO SUR SL in its relationship with customers. Consent In relation to the following purposes, the legal basis for the processing of the personal data of the interested party will be their consent, if it has been provided:

– Management of sending information about exclusive promotions, latest news and personalized information.
– Response to the exercise of ARCO+ rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition), queries and claims by the interested party.

WHICH RECIPIENTS CAN WE COMMUNICATE THE DATA?

The personal data of the interested party will NOT be transferred/communicated in any case to third parties for commercial, advertising or any kind of communications. GLOVENTO SUR SL does not sell or collaborate by transferring customer data to third parties in any case.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO PERSONAL DATA?

You have the following rights that can be exercised through the email address info@gloventosur.com:

Right of access
You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not www.gloventosur.com is processing personal data that concerns you, as well as to access the personal data that GLOVENTO SUR SL has about you.

Right of rectification
You have the right to request that GLOVENTO SUR SL rectify the personal data when they are inaccurate or that they be completed when they are incomplete.

Right to erasure/right to be forgotten
You can request that personal data be deleted when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Right of limitation
You have the right to request the limitation of data processing, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right of portability
You have the right to receive personal data in a structured format, commonly used and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge when the treatment is based on consent or a contract, and is carried out by automated means.

Right of opposition
You can object to personal data being processed based on the public or legitimate interest pursued by GLOVENTO SUR SL, including profiling. In such a case, GLOVENTO SUR SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Automated individual decisions
You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that produces legal effects on you or similarly significantly affects you.

Right to make a claim
You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

To process the request and exercise your rights, we may ask you to prove your identity.

Hot air Balloon flights
Hot air Balloon flights
Hot air Balloon flights
European Union

GLOVENTO SUR SL has been a beneficiary of the European Regional Development Fund whose objective is to improve the use and quality of information and communication technologies and access to them and thanks to which it has developed a Corporate Website, Online Promotion through payment system (SEM), Audiovisual Material for use on the Internet and Advanced Electronic Commerce Solutions, to improve the company's competitiveness and productivity. [03/14/2022]. For this, it has had the support of the TicCámaras 2021 Program of the Granada Chamber of Commerce.

EUROPEAN UNION

European Regional Development Fund

A Way to Make Europe

European Aviation Safety Agency
Aesa
Feada
allianz
Andalusia
Geoparque

 Glovento Sur S.L, received aid from the European Union with a charge to the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development for the acquisition of an aerostatic sail, which aims to create new offers of complementary leisure and nature tourism services in the Guadix region

BALLOON FLIGHTS

  • (+34) 958 290 316
  • (+34) 695 938 123

GLOVENTO SUR SL, Cuesta San Gregorio 25
18010 GRANADA